• Categories
  • Kabel światłowodowy OS2 FTTH płaski SM 4J 9/125 LSOH biały ALANTEC

The Symbol : FOK-W4J-SM-A-B
No goods
1245.01
Order within
and we will send the package today
Enter your email
Shipping within 48 hours
The Availability Of Out of stock
Leave your phone

Kable uniwersalne (zewnętrzno-wewnętrzne) płaskie to kable do zastosowania w systemach FTTx. Lekka konstrukcja o małej średnicy, duża giętkość i odporność na przeciąganie, suchy ośrodek, płaszcz LSOH odporny na UV, wzmocnienie dwoma prętami FRP.

Specjalnie zaprojektowana konstrukcja zapewnia bardzo dobrą osłonę włókien i dodatkowo umożliwiając łatwe prowadzenie i mocowanie kabla bezpośrednio do ścian. Użyte włókna G.657.A1 dodatkowo umożliwiają małe promienie gięcia. Dwa pręty FRP usztywniające sprawiają, iż zginanie kabla możliwe jest w jednej płaszczyźnie.

 

ZASTOSOWANIE

  • kabel abonencki
  • sieci FTTx oraz łącza abonenckie
  • połączenia wewnątrzbudynkowe
  • kable mieszkaniowe
  • kabel spełnia wymagania rozporządzenia ministra dotyczące instalacji w budynkach wielorodzinnych

 

PRZEKRÓJ KABLAimage




DANE TECHNICZNE
Powłoka LSOH odporna na UV
Klasyfikacja ogniowa CPR (Euroklasa) Eca
Pręt wzmacniający FRP (Fibre Reinforced Plastic)
Siła naciągu 80 N
Zakres temperatury instalacyjna: od -20 + 60 °C
pracy od -30 + 70 °C
Liczba włókien 4
Średnica kabla (mm) 4 x 2
Masa kabla (kg / km) 12
Tłumienie włókna (dB/km) 1310 nm < 0.36
Tłumienie włókna (dB/km) 1550 nm < 0.22
Rodzaj włókna G.657.A1
Powłoka włókna 250 μm
Odporność na rozciąganie statyczne 40 N
Odporność na rozciąganie dynamiczne 80 N
Min. promień zgięcia (mm) statyczne 30
Min. promień zgięcia (mm) dynamiczne 60
Kolor biały
There is currently no comments or ratings for this product.
  • Rate

The Whole Thing
The Functionality Of The
Price
The Signature Of The
Opinion Of The
The Signature Of The
Email
Ask a question
www.e-media.com.pl
  • About the e-media store

Online store e-media.com.pl

In our online store, we offer a full range of products related to broadly understood security: monitoring, access control, automation, alarm and fire protection systems. Our portfolio includes such security systems as: Burglary and Assault Signaling Systems SSWiN, CCTV video surveillance, Access control access control + T&A (work time recording), LAN / WLAN network systems and fiber optic technology (including fiber optic microducts ), Intercoms and Video intercoms. Our offer is addressed both to individual customers looking for comprehensive solutions and to installation companies specializing in the integration and installation of security systems. In addition, we offer RTV products such as devices for receiving satellite and terrestrial TV, computer equipment and accessories and smartphones. We are also familiar with the automotive industry, for which we have also prepared an interesting offer, so if you want to buy car accessories, please visit the dedicated section.